Quantcast
 

Quantum Collective Southwest Invasion at Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza during SXSW Music Week

Produced by Dan Silver & Liz Leahy

As a co-founder of the Quantum Collective, Dan and partners have pioneered a yearly concert during SXSW on the rooftop of Austin’s Whole Foods flagship store. Silver works to curate a special lineup of artists that come from around the world, combining new talent and A-level performers in a culture of new music discovery for all - including Imagine Dragons, The Zombies, The Lumineers, Lisa Marie Presley, Matisyahu, G. Love, Suzanne Vega, Capital Cities, Big Data, X Ambassadors, Barcelona, ZZ Ward, Rick Springfield, We Were Promised Jetpacks, KONGOS, Metro Station, A Great Big World, Boy & Bear, Mary Lambert, Hey Marseilles, Andrew McMahon, Delta Rae, Pentatonix, Bad Things, Dirty Vegas, Wakey!Wakey!, In The Valley Below, He’s My Brother She’s My Sister, Nico Vega, Semi Precious Weapons, Kris Allen, Andrew Belle, Rachael Yamagata, The Kin, Grieves, and many more..

www.quantumcollective.com


2015 ARTIST LINEUP 
 
Friday, March 20th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:00am – Sales
11:35am – The Wind + The Wave
12:10am – Greg Holden
12:45pm – Josiah Leming
1:25pm – MOON
2:05pm – Mystery Skulls
2:45pm – Big Data
2:30pm – Jukebox The Ghost
4:20pm – July Talk
5:10pm – of Verona
6:00pm – Blitz Kids
7:00pm – Mexican Institute Of Sound & Toy Selectah present CROMPASS
8:00pm – Wooden Wisdom: Elijah Wood & Zach Cowie - DJ Set

Saturday, March 21st @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:35am – The Brevet
12:10pm – Night Argent
12:45pm – Gringo Star
1:25pm – On An On
2:00pm – The Sheepdogs
2:40pm – The Lighthouse and The Whaler
3:30pm – Civil Twilight
4:20pm – X AMBASSADORS
5:10pm – Novel Nature
6:00pm – Zeale
7:00pm – Rocky Dawuni
7:40pm – The Zombies

 

 

2014 ARTIST LINEUP 
 
Friday, March 14th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

10:25am – Jamie Kent
11:00am – Leftover Cuties
11:35am – Finish Ticket
12:10pm – OK SWEETHEART
12:45pm – G. Love
1:25pm – In The Valley Below
2:00pm – Matisyahu
2:45pm – A Great Big World
3:30pm – Bad Things
4:20pm – Kris Allen
5:10pm – Barcelona
6:00pm – Lisa Marie Presley
7:00pm – The Last Internationale
7:45pm – Queen Caveat
8:25pm – Special Guest: The Kin 
9:15pm – Special Guest: Grieves

Saturday, March 15th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:35am – Deluka
12:10pm – Eric Hutchinson
12:45pm – Boy & Bear
1:25pm – Andrew Belle
2:00pm – Wakey!Wakey!
2:40pm – Mary Lambert
3:30pm – Suzanne Vega
4:20pm – Dirty Vegas
5:10pm – We Were Promised Jetpacks
6:00pm – Leopold and his Fiction
7:00pm – Keaton Simons & Deantoni Parks' Best Revenge
7:40pm – The Flavr Blue
8:25pm – BLEAUX

 

 2013 ARTIST LINEUP 
Friday, March 15th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

10:25am Rachael Sage and the Sequins
11:00am Air Dubai
11:35am The Wild Feathers
12:10pm Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside
12:45pm Clairy Browne & the Bangin' Rackettes
1:20pm Generationals
1:55pm Pentatonix
2:30pm Rick Springfield
3:05pm Andrew McMahon of Something Corporate/Jack's Mannequin
3:45pm Blue Sky Riders (Kenny Loggins, Georgia Middleman, Gary Burr)
4:30pm Twin Falls featuring Chris Carrabba
5:15pm Delta Rae
6:05pm Civil Twilight
Special Guest Chris Goss (Masters of Reality & Sound City Players)
7:00pm A House For Lions
7:45pm The Hush Sound
8:30pm Sleeperstar
9:30pm Kerli

Saturday, March 16th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

11:00am Rainbow Jackson
11:35am The Royalty
12:10pm The Dear Hunter
12:45pm OK SWEETHEART
1:20pm My Goodness
1:55pm He's My Brother, She's My Sister
2:30pm Hey Marseilles
3:05pm NO
3:40pm Capsula
4:25pm KONGOS
5:10pm ZZ WARD
6:05pm MONA
7:00pm Special Guest: Young Guns
7:45pm Special Guest: Atomic Tom
8:30pm Andy Clockwise
9:15pm K. Flay

 

 2012 ARTIST LINEUP 
 
Friday, March 16th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

3:00pm Diane Birch
3:45pm The Chevin
4:30pm Voxhaul Broadcast
5:15pm The Silent Comedy
6:00pm Imagine Dragons
6:45pm Standing Shadows
7:30pm Warner Drive
8:15pm The Cringe
9:00pm Nico Vega
9:45pm Semi Precious Weapons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday, March 17th @ Whole Foods Rooftop Plaza

12:00pm The Ettes
12:30pm Allen Stone
1:00pm Tommy Brunett
1:30pm Retro Stefson
2:00pm Dead Sara
2:45pm Ume
3:30pm Graffiti6
4:15pm Quiet Company
5:00pm OK SWEETHEART
5:45pm Rachael Yamagata
6:30pm Loquat
7:15pm Espirit De Corps
8:00pm Warner Drive
8:45pm Native June
9:30pm Family Crest
10:15pm Metro Station

 

 

 

 
 
 
RSVP NOW FOR 2015!
 
 

RSVP Now for this
Amazing Live Event!

Free for All Ages!
Space is Limited